SM & © Baylor School and Baylor Swim Club 1977-2011
Solid Performance for Baylor at October Invitational
by Brian Gill 2017-10-26 07:59:00

CHATTANOOGA, TN- On the weekend of October 21-22, 2017 over seventy Baylor Swim Club athletes competed in the October Invitational held at the McCallie School. Overall it was a solid early season performance from the athletes that attend the competition.

Complete Meet Results

Top 8 Finishers

8 & Under

Marydee Barnett (5th-50 BK, 7th-50 FLY, 8th-50 BR); Klein Boyd (5th-25 BR); Christopher Farnham (1st-25 FR, 50 BK, 3rd-100 FR); Sarah Griffith (1st-50 BR, 5th-25 FR, 6th-100 FR, 8th-25 FLY); Kaitlyn Koo (4th-25 BK, 50 BK, 7th-50 FR, 8th-100 FR); Lucy Lydon (6th-25 FR, 7th-100 FR, 25 BR); Will Mayberry (5th-25 FR); Alyssa Pashley (3rd-50 BR, 6th-25 BR); Lucinda Ranalli (7th-50 BR); Ashlyn Walmsley (5th-25 FLY, 6th-50 BR, 50 BK, 7th-25 BK, 8th-25 FR); Caroline Young (8th-50 BK);

 

9-10

Ada Boyd (5th-100 BK, 6th-50 BR); Logan Carroll (4th-100 BK, 6th-100 BR, 8th-50 BK); Maddux Clardy (5th-50 FLY, 7th-100 BK); Nate Farnham (2nd-50 FLY, 3rd-100 FLY); Adam Garcia (8th-100 BR); Hannah Laramore (2nd-100 FR, 3rd-200 FR, 100 BR, 4th-50 FR, 50 BK, 100 IM, 6th-50 FLY); Bailey Long (1st-50 FLY, 2nd-200 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 100 IM, 3rd-50 FR, 50 BR, 5th-200 IM); Maddie Marsh (7th-100 BK); Ava McCoy (1st-100 BR, 2nd-50 BR, 3rd-100 FLY, 4th-100 FR, 5th-100 IM, 6th-50 FR, 7th-50 FLY); Camden Nelson (2nd-100 FLY, 4th-50 FLY, 6th-100 FR, 7th-200 FR, 8th-50 BK); Cole Ruth (8th-100 BK, 50 FLY); Hunter Shaw (5th-50 BK, 50 BR, 100 FLY, 6th-200 FR, 8th-50 FLY);

11 & Over

Laken Coppinger (2nd-200 IM, 200 FR, 5th-50 FLY, 100 FLY, 7th-50 BK, 8th-100 FR); Jacob Holmes (4th-100 BK, 5th-100 FR, 200 FR, 50 BK, 7th-200 IM, 50 BR, 8th-50 FR); Margaret Anne Hudson (3rd-50 FR, 6th-100 BR, 7th-200 BR, 8th-100 BK); Cooper Lehman (6th-50 FLY, 8th-50 BR); Charlotte Murphree (2nd-100 BR, 7th-200 IM, 50 BR); Joseph Myers (6th-50 BK, 100 FLY); Vincent Porter (4th-50 BR, 5th-100 BR); Jude Smith (6th-50 BR, 100 BR, 100 IM, 100 IM, 7th-50 FR, 200 FR); Allie Thornbury (4th-100 FR, 200 FR, 100 FLY, 5th-50 BK, 6th-50 FLY, 200 IM, 8th-50 FR); Vivian Vetzel (4th-50 BR, 100 BR, 7th-50 FR, 100 IM, 8th-200 FR, 100 FLY); Luke Waldrep (3rd-50 BK< 100 BK, 6th-200 IM, 50 FR, 200 FR, 7th-100 BR, 8th-100 FLY);

 

Personal Best Times (Dev, AG, JR listed only)

Developmental

Marydee Barnett (25 BK, 50 BK, 25 BR, 50 BR, 25 FLY); Addison Borders (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK); Tynan Borders (100 BR); Klein Boyd (25 BK, 25 BR, 25 FLY); Logan Carroll (50 FR, 100 BK, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Marley Degenhardt (100 FR, 50 BK); Christopher Farnham (100 FR, 50 BK); Adam Garcia (50 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Sydney Gordon (25 FR, 50 FR, 50 BK, 25 BR); Sarah Griffith (25 FR, 100 FR, 25 BK, 100 IM); Ben Hardin (25 FR, 50 FR, 50 BK); Liam Hewitt (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK); Nate Holloway (50 FR, 100 BK); Briley Kesler (50 BK); Kaitlyn Koo (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK, 25 BR, 100 IM); Naomi Koo (25 FR, 25 BK, 50 BK); Bailey Long (100 FR, 100 BK); Lucy Lydon (25 FR, 25 BK, 25 BR); Mitchell Maedel (25 FR); Maddie Marsh (100 BK); Will Mayberry (25 FR, 50 BK); Addie Parsons (50 BK, 100 BK); Alyssa Pashley (100 FR, 50 BR, 100 IM); Juliana Paxson (50 BK, 50 BR); Lucinda Ranalli (25 FR, 25 BK, 50 BK); Audrey Ruth (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK, 50 BK); Nissa Ruth (25 FR, 50 BK); Cole Ruth (100 BK, 100 FR, 100 BR, 100 IM); Sophia Santola (50 FR, 25 BK); Larkin Smith (50 FR); Katie Grace Tudor (50 FR, 50 BK, 50 BR, 100 IM, 100 BK, 50 FLY); Ashlyn Walmsley (50 FR, 25 BK, 50 BK, 50 BR, 100 IM); Olivia Wright (100 BK, 50 FLY); Caroline Young (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK)

AG

Ada Boyd (50 FR, 200 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Maddux Clardy (100 FR, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Nate Farnham (200 FR, 50 FLY); Juliana Gardner (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Jacob Holmes (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 100 BK, 50 BR, 100 IM, 200 IM); KaraLin Hoover (100 FR, 50 FLY); Llyod Hosie (50 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Hannah Laramore (100 BR, 100 IM); Ava McCoy (100 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Camden Nelson (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Hunter Shaw (50 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Zoe Solomon (100 BR); Vivian Vetzel (50 FR, 50 BR, 100 IM, 200 IM)

Junior

Laken Coppinger (100 FR, 200 FR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Sam Flack (50 FR, 200 FR, 200 BR); Charlie Han (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 200 BR, 200 IM); Margaret Anne Hudson (50 FR, 100 FR, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Caroline Klotz (100 FR, 200 FR, 100 IM); Bella Lehman (200 BK); Ellie Lydon (50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Charlotte Murphree (50 FR, 50 BK, 100 BR); Joseph Myers (100 FR, 100 BR, 200 IM); Vincent Porter (50 FR, 200 FR, 100 BR); Caroline Schenck (50 FR, 200 FR, 200 BR); Aidan Shaw (200 FR, 200 IM); Jack Smith (50 FR, 200 FR, 100 FLY); Jude Smith (50 FR, 200 FR, 50 BR, 100 BR, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 100 IM, 200 IM); Allie Thornbury (50 FR, 100 FR, 200 FR, 50 BK, 50 FLY, 100 FLY, 200 IM); Luke Waldrep (200 IM, 200 FR, 50 BK, 100 BK, 100 BR, 100 FLY)