SM & © Baylor School and Baylor Swim Club 1977-2011
Baylor Feeling Very Merry After Jingle Bell Classic Meet
by Brian Gill 2017-12-05 11:28:00

DALTON, GA- On Saturday, December 2nd , over forty Baylor Swim Club athletes traveled to Dalton, GA to race in the 2017 Jingle Bell Classic Meet. Over 200 swimmers from the states of Tennessee and Georgia competed in the swim meet held at Dalton High School Pool. Congratulations to all Baylor swimmers for an outstanding meet on Saturday.

Complete Meet Results

 

Baylor Top 16 Finishers

7 & Under

Klein Boyd (3rd-25 BR, 5th-25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK, 25 FLY); Hank Buchanan (8th-25 FR< 50 FR); Ben Hardin (4th-25 BK, 6th-25 FR, 50 FR, 25 FLY); Parker Johnston (7th-25 FR, 50 FR, 8th-25 BK); Briley Kesler (1st-50 BK, 2nd-50 FR, 9th-50 FR); Naomi Koo (13th-50 FR, 25 BK, 16th-25 FR); Lucy Lydon (1st-25 BR, 2nd-25 FR, 50 FR, 3rd-25 FLY, 7th-25 BK); Audrey Ruth (4th-50 FR); Nissa Ruth (5th-25 BK, 6th-25 FLY, 12th-25 FR); Addison Soder (3rd-25 BR, 8th-25 FR, 50 FR, 16th-25 BK); Hannah Tasker (3rd-50 FR, 10th-25 FR, 11th-25 BK); Caroline Young (1st-50 BK, 2nd-25 BK, 5th-50 FR, 7th-25 FR, 25 BR);

8 Year Olds

Marydee Barnett (1st-50 FLY, 2nd-50 FR, 6th-25 BK, 12th-25 FLY); Benton Bilbrey (6th-50 FR, 9th-25 FR, 25 BK); Sarah Griffith (1st-50 BR, 3rd-25 BR, 4th-100 IM, 7th-25 FLY, 9th-25 FR); Liam Hewitt (6th-25 BR, 25 FLY, 7th-50 FR, 11th-25 FR, 25 BK); Kaitlyn Koo (1st-50 FR, 2nd-50 BK, 6th-25 FR, 8th-25 BK, 9th-25 FLY); Alyssa Pashley (2nd-100 FR, 6th-50 BR, 7th-25 BK, 8th-25 BR); Andie Rolen (12th-50 FR, 16th-25 FLY); Sophia Santola (3rd-50 FR); Larkin Smith (14th-50 FR); Ashlyn Walmsley (4th-50 BR, 6th-25 FLY, 7th-25 FR, 100 IM, 9th-25 BR);

9 Year Olds

William Baker (16th-50 FR); Wyatt Beasley (12th-50 BK, 100 FR, 14th-50 FR); Tanner Davidson (7th-100 IM, 9th-100 FR, 50 BK, 11th-50 FR); Marley Degenhardt (14th-100 FR, 16th-50 BR); Adam Garcia (3rd-100 IM, 5th-50 BK, 50 BR, 6th-100 FR); Carter Gordon (8th-100 IM, 11th-100 FR, 50 BK, 13th-50 FR); Bailey Long (7th-50 BR, 9th-50 FLY); 11th-50 BK, 13th-50 FR, 15th-100 IM); Katie Grace Tuder (2nd-100 IM, 3rd-50 FR, 50 FLY, 4th-50 BR);

10 Year Olds

Jude Buchanan (9th-100 FR, 10th-50 BK, 14th-50 FR); Jackson Gordon (6th-50 FLY, 9th-50 BK, 11th-100 FR, 15th-50 FR); Addie Parsons (7th-100 FR, 8th-50 BK, 9th-100 IM, 10th-50 FR);

11-12

Lucy Davidson (11th-50 FLY, 14th-50 BR);

 

 

Personal Best Times

Marydee Barnett (25 BK, 25 FLY); Klein Boyd (25 FR); Lucy Davidson (50 FR, 50 FLY); Tanner Davidson (100 FR< 50 BK); Marley Degenhardt (50 FR, 50 BR); Adam Garcia (50 BK, 50 BR, 100 IM); Carter Gordon (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK); Jackson Gordon (50 FLY); Sarah Griffith (25 BR, 50 BR, 25 FLY); Ben Hardin (25 BK); Liam Hewitt (50 FR, 25 BR); Parker Johnston (25 FR, 25 BK); Briley Kesler (50 FR, 50 BK); Kaitlyn Koo (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 FLY); Naomi Koo (25 BK); Bailey Long (50 FR, 50 BR); Lucy Lydon (50 FR, 25 BR, 25 FLY); Addie Parsons (50 FR, 100 FR, 50 BK, 100 IM); Lucinda Ranalli (50 BK); Andie Rolen (25 FR, 50 FR, 25 BK); Audrey Ruth (25 BK); Nissa Ruth (25 FR, 25 BK); Sophia Santola (25 FR, 50 FR); Larkin Smith (25 FR); Katie Grace Tuder (50 FR, 50 BR, 50 FLY, 100 IM); Ashlyn Walmsley (25 BR, 50 BR, 25 FLY, 100 IM); Caroline Young (50 FR, 25 BK, 50 BK, 25 BR);